Limited Offer

Limited Offer

Prix normal
€5,00
Prix réduit
€5,00
Prix normal
Épuisé
Prix unitaire
par 

Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that people have used from long time ago. it is said that castor oil can be used for wide range of cosmetic and medical purpose. Castor oil comes from seeds of the Ricinus communis plant, which is native to tropical areas of Africa and Asia. Castor oil can be a natural moisturizer and it is considered as safe way for skin. Accordingly, castor oil can enhance smoothness and softness when applied to facial skin. Furthermore, it supports wound healing by creating a moist environment. Applying to acne is also helpful to reduce it, since castor oil has properties to clean bacteria.